People

People are the heart of our Practice. We work hard to offer a collaborative and creative working environment, promote a healthy work-life balance and give something back to the community. We believe that a good idea can come from anywhere and everyone in the Practice has a voice.

Many of our staff are involved with the industry more widely; reviewing others’ work, contributing to debates, undertaking research, speaking at events and writing articles. Others also nurture the next generation by teaching and mentoring at architecture schools across the country.

Across our London and Manchester design studios, we actively develop our staff with a training and CPD programme, research allowance, working groups and study trips abroad. Our stimulating studio culture also includes regular socials, softball games and fancy dress parties.

We couldn’t design award-winning buildings, spaces and landscapes without our talented team of designers and experts in sustainability, research, visualisation, BIM and CDM.

Matthew Goulcher

Managing Director

Gary Tidmarsh

Chairman

Irene Craik

Director

Jo McCafferty

Director

Barry McCullough

Director

Tony Hall

Technical Design Director

Kate Digney

Associate Director, Head of Landscape

Glyn Tully

Associate Director, Head of Urban Design

Vinita Dhume

Associate Director

Mark Keegan

Associate Director

Simon Lea

Associate Director

Mark Lewis

Associate Director

Lotta Nyman

Associate Director

Victoria Turner

Associate Director

Simon Abbott

Associate

Gillian Harrison

Associate

Sean Hicks

Associate

Nicola Jaques

Associate

Chris Lomas

Associate

Paul Martin

Associate

Neil Molloy

Associate

Tom Randle

Associate

Clare Murray

Head of Sustainability

Julia Park

Head of Housing Research

Robert Wilson

Head of IT

Luisa Correia

Digital Design Manager

Pippa Murphy

Practice Manager

Simon Abbott

Associate

Elena Ardighieri

Project Leader

Luis Arvelo Marquez

Architect

Liam Ashton

Project Architect

Clara Bailo

Senior Architect

Sophie Baldwin

Architectural Assistant

Marta Bandeira

Project Architect

Jana Bartakova

Senior Interior Designer

Minnie Bates

Project Assistant

Thomas Böhringer

Senior Architect

Oscar Bond

Project Architect

Sally Bradforth

Graphic Designer

Manon Brisset

Architectural Designer

James Bullock

Architectural Assistant

Axel Burrough

Consultant

Lewis Callen

Architect

Joseph Charman

Project Architect

Jashica Chauhan

Purchase Ledger Administrator

Matt Conlon-Perry

Project Landscape Architect

Luisa Correia

Digital Design Manager

Irene Craik

Director

Tom Cubitt

Architectural Assistant

Eugenia Davidson

Architectural Assistant

Peter Dew

Architect

Vinita Dhume

Associate Director

Kate Digney

Associate Director, Head of Landscape

Marc Escobar

Project Architect

Raquel Escriva Tamarit

Project Architect

Mark Fineberg

Senior Architect

Rosa Fiore

Architectural Designer

Matt Flannery

Senior Architect

Dario Forte

Senior Architect

Robert French

Architect

Katerina Galkina

Bid Coordinator

Shaun Gannon

Architectural Technologist

Patricia Garcia Perez

Senior Urban Designer

Robert Gilbert

Architectural Designer

Laura Gold

Consultant

Matthew Goulcher

Managing Director

Chris Gray

Project Architect

Tom Greaves

Consultant

Georgia Green

Architectural Assistant

Edward Grocott

Project Architect

Abiel Hagos

Architectural Assistant

Jane Hakes

Architectural Assistant

Tony Hall

Technical Design Director

Tim Hancock

Architect

Gillian Harrison

Associate

Victoria Harrison

Senior Architect

Alan Hayes

Senior Architect

Helen Hepher

Urban Design Assistant

Sean Hicks

Associate

Suzanne Hinds

Architect

Jessica Howard

Project Architect

Rachel James

Consultant

Nicola Jaques

Associate

Andy Jobling

Consultant

Alexis Kalli

Project Architect

Manpreet Kandola

Architect

Mark Keegan

Associate Director

Emma Koch

Architectural Assistant

Gloria Kostrzewa-Seyoum

Architectural Assistant

Jaiya Kumar

BIM Coordinator (Landscape)

Wilson Lam

Architect

Padraic Larkin

Architectural Assistant

Simon Lea

Associate Director

Sam Levine

Architectural Designer

David Levitt

Consultant

Joanna Levy

Project Assistant

Mark Lewis

Associate Director

Duanjuan Li

Senior Landscape Architect

Paul Little

Architect

Chris Lomas

Associate

Isabel Lorenzo

Technical Coordinator

Riaan Louw

Urban Designer

David Magill

Project Architect

Annikki Mair

Senior Architect

Paul Martin

Associate

Martina Mastrangeli

Architect

Martyna Matysiak

Architect

Eleanor Mayfield

Senior Architect

Jo McCafferty

Director

Barry McCullough

Director

Alistair McEachern

Consultant

Paul McGoldrick

Landscape Assistant

Andrew McKay

Project Architect

Eleni Mente

Senior Landscape Architect

Gino Milanese

Consultant

Charlotte Millbank

Project Assistant

Jayne Mills

Consultant

Neil Molloy

Associate

Ben Monteagle

Senior Architect

Adela Morkovska

Finance Administrator

Pippa Murphy

Practice Manager

Clare Murray

Head of Sustainability

Lotta Nyman

Associate Director

Dan Palasan

Architect

Julia Park

Head of Housing Research

Fergus Paske

Landscape Assistant

Patricia Pearson

Consultant

Rebekka Perkins

Senior Architect

Rachel Porter

Architectural Assistant

Jamie Potter

Senior Architect

Adam Powell

Architect

Sara Poza

Senior Architect

Tom Randle

Associate

Banah Rashid

Architectural Assistant

George Ratcliffe

Office Assistant

Jessica Rees

Architectural Assistant

Georgina Revell

Senior Architect

Ruth Richardson

Urban Designer

Anka Robins

Landscape Architect

Bryony Roe

Bid Manager

Naomi Rubbra

Architectural Assistant

Louise Rumsey

Executive Assistant

Jorge Sardo

Systems Administrator

Jenny Scott

Project Architect

Rachel Serfling

Marketing and Research Coordinator

Kimbo Sito

Architectural Assistant

Leonie Smith

Architectural Assistant

Olivia Smith

Architect

Marcus Spaull

Landscape Architect

Irena Stoeva

Project Architect

Gary Tidmarsh

Chairman

Dan Tinto

Architect

Glyn Tully

Associate Director, Head of Urban Design

Mark Turner

Project Architect

Victoria Turner

Associate Director

Kim Walker

Project Leader

Joanne Wanjohi

Studio Administrator

Zoe Watson

Sustainability Assistant

Zoë Welch

Graphic Designer

Timmy Whitehouse

Architect

Robert Wilson

Head of IT

Gina Windley

Architectural Assistant

Christopher Wright

Project Landscape Architect

Naike Zambotti

Project Urban Designer